Top Lists by Faction

List of Each Faction's Top 4s Through the Year

Here you'll find the links to lists that have Top 4'ed for your faction by Month/Quarter. Each month will list every event they placed in, their position(s) and whether the list was Mixed or Mono-faction.

None

None

Adepta Sororitas

January

Hammer in the NY- 1st (Mixed)

February

Glasshammer GT - 2nd (Mono)

North East Open - 4th (Mono)

March

Two Rivers GT - 1st (Mixed)

B.field Birmingham - 4th (Mono)
 

Adeptus Custodes

January

None

February

Dicehead GT - 3rd (Mono)

March

None

Astra Militarum

January

Cape Legacy - 2nd (Mixed)
Allies of Convenience - 1st (Mixed)

February

Cross-Swords GT - 3rd (Mono)
Wheat City Open - 2nd (Mono)

March

CAGBash XIII - 4th (Mono)

Asuryani

January

LVO - 3rd (Mixed)
Hammer in the NY - 2nd (Mono)

February

Cross-Swords GT - 1st (Mono)
Echoes of War 4 - 2nd (Mixed)
Genghis Con - 4th (Mono)

GH 500 - 2nd (Mono)

North East Open - 1st (Mixed)

March

Two Rivers GT - 2nd (Mono)

Rumble in Romford - 1st (Mixed)

Blood Angels

January

Critical Hit GT - 1st (Mixed)

February

Coastal Wargaming - 3rd (Mono)

                                         4th (Mixed)

Gigabytes/AS GT - 3rd (Mono)

March

CAGBash XIII - 2nd (Mixed)

Scottish Takeover 7 - 4th (Mono)

Chaos Daemons

January

None

February

None

March

Grim Resolve - 4th (Mono)

Chaos Space Marines

January

Cal. Uprising - 2nd (Mixed)
Allies of Conv. - 2nd (Mixed)

February

Over the Top - 4th (Mixed)
CaptainCon - 2nd/4th (Mixed)
Glasshammer GT - 3rd (Mixed)

GH 500 - 1st (Mixed)/4th (Mono)

Gigabytes/AS GT - 2nd (Mixed)

March

CAGBash XIII - 3rd (Mono)

B. Field Birmingham - 2nd (Mono)

Cult Mechanicus

January

Hammer in the NY - 4th (Mono)

February

None

March

Rumble in Romford - 4th (Mono)

Dark Angels

January

None

February

Genghis Con - 1st (Mono)

March

None

Death Guard

January

February

None

March

None

Deathwatch

January

Cancon - 3rd (Mixed)

February

None

March

None

Drukhari

January

Critical Hit - 2nd (Mono)

February

Cross-Swords - 2nd (Mono)

Gigabytes/AS GT - 1st (Mono)

March

None

Genestealer Cults

January

Cal. Uprising - 2nd (Mixed)
Cancon - 4th (Mono)

February

None

March

Barrie Bash - 2nd (Mixed)

                         3rd (Mono)

Grey Knights

January

February

Beachhead Brawl - 2nd (Mono)
Genghis Con - 2nd (Mono)

Talvisota - 4th (Mono)

Alliance Ironman - 2nd (Mono)

March

GoW IX - 2nd (Mono)

Armacon - 2nd (Mono)

Maryland Open - 4th (Mono)

Barrie Bash - 1st/4th (Mono)

Scottish Takeover 7 - 3rd (Mono)

Harlequins

January

February

None

March

Maryland Open - 3rd (Mixed)

Imperial Fists

January

New Years Knockout - 3rd (Mono)
Cal. Uprising - 4th (Mono)
Allies of Conv. - 4th (Mono)

February

Captaincon - 3rd (Mono)
Beachhead Brawl - 4th (Mono)

Alliance Ironman - 1st (Mono)

March

None

Imperial Knights

January

February

Over the Top - 2nd (Mixed)

Winter Warfare - 4th (Mixed)

March

Two Rivers GT - 3rd (Mixed)

Maryland Open - 1st (Mixed)

Iron Hands

January

NY Knockout - 1/2/4th (Mono)
Goldensprue - 2nd (Mono)
Cape Legacy - 4th (Mono)
Cancon - 1st/2nd (Mono)
LVO - 1st/4th (Mono)
Allies of Conv. - 3rd (Mono)

February

Over the Top - 1st/3rd (Mono)

Captaincon - 1st (Mono)

Wheat City - 1st/4th (Mono)
Beachhead Brawl - 1st (Mono)
Winter Warfare - 2nd (Mono)
Dicehead GT - 1/2/4th (Mono)
Glasshammer GT - 1/4th (Mono)
Echoes of War - 1/3rd (Mono)

Prague Open - 1/4th (Mono)

Coastal Wargaming - 1st (Mono)

WCT Ep. 1 - 1st (Mono)

Talvisota - 1st (Mono)

Alliance Ironman - 3/4 (Mono)

Gigabytes/AS GT - 4th (Mono)

North East Open - 2nd (Mono)

March

Armacon - 1/3/4 (Mono)

Two Rivers GT - 4th (Mono)

Necrons

January

Hammer in the NY - 3rd (Mono) 

February

None

 

March

None

Orks

January

February

Winter Warfare - 3rd (Mono)

WCT Open 1 - 4th (Mono)

March

Rumble in Romford - 2nd (Mono)

Raven Guard

January

Goldensprue - 1st/3rd (Mono)
Critical Hit - 3rd/4th (Mono)
LVO - 2nd (Mono)

February

Cross-Swords - 4th (Mono)
Winter Warfare - 1st (Mono)

Prague Open - 3rd (Mixed)

WCT Ep. 1 - 2 (Mix)/3(Mono)

Talvisota - 2nd (Mixed)

North East Open - 3rd (Mono)

March

GoW IX - 1st (Mono)

Grim Resolve - 1st (Mono)

CAGBash XIII - 1st (Mono)

Renegade Knights

January

Cape Legacy - 1st (Mixed)

February

Echoes of War 4 - 4th (Mixed)

Prague Open - 2nd (Mixed)

GH 500 - 3rd (Mixed)

March

None

Salamanders

January

None

February

None
 

 

March

None

Space Wolves

January

None

February

Beachhead Brawl - 3rd (Mixed)
 

 

March

None

T'au Empire

January

Cape Legacy - 3rd (Mono)

February

Wheat City - 3rd (Mono)

Talvisota - 3rd (Mono)

March

Scottish Takeover 7 - 1/2 (Mono)

Thousand Sons

January

February

None

 

March

GoW IX - 3rd (Mixed)
B. Field Birmingham - 1st/3rd (Mixed)

Tyranids

January

February

Genghis Con - 3rd (Mono)

Coastal Wargaming - 2nd (Mono)

 

March

GoW IX - 4th (Mixed)

Grim Resolve - 2/3 (Mono)

Ultramarines

January

February

None
 

 

March

None

White Scars

January

Goldensprue - 4th (Mono)

February

None
 

 

March

None

Ynnari

January

February

None
 

 

March

None

©2018 by Warhammer Stats. Proudly created with Wix.com